Last updated: Apr 11, 2008

Julie Anne Thomas

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1740453638

Julie Anne Thomas LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 650 Placerville Drive Suite 1B in Placerville, CA 95667. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Depression, Domestic Violence, Family Conflict, Infertility, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740453638. Appointment can be made via the phone number (530) 621-6290.

Conditions treated

Julie Anne Thomas, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Julie Anne Thomas.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 39 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rebecca C. Norris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 17 344 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Pamela Granick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Hannah Ware
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Iron Point Circle Suite 140 Folsom, 95630, CA
Deborah S. Schwieger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3057 Briw Road Placerville, 95667, CA
Florence Jane Williamson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 2808 Mallard Lane Placerville, 95667, CA
Kimberly Ann Malinowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6765 Green Valley Road Placerville, 95667, CA
Ruth Pascale-Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Amanda Lena-Marlow Dibiasie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Commercial Street Suite 200 Concord, 3301, NH
James Pellum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 344 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
William Christopher Stedeford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Julie Anne Thomas treat?

Julie Anne Thomas provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Depression, Domestic Violence, Family Conflict, Infertility, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Does Julie Anne Thomas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Julie Anne Thomas accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Julie Anne Thomas?

Julie Anne Thomas's office is located at 650 Placerville Drive Suite 1B in Placerville, CA 95667.